LIST OF OFFICERS - DC OFFICE

Sl.
No.

Name of the Officers

Designation

Office Ph. No.

Residence Ph.No.

Mobile Number

1.

Sri. D.K.Rangaswamy-

Deputy Commissioner & District Magistrate

22867221
22860220(Fax)

080-23116504

94486-12730

2.

Sri. K.Srinivas I.P.S

Superintend of Police

22264350

080-25253765

99451-21169

3.

Sri. Kempe Gowda

Head Quarters Assistant

22860412

 

94483-80081

4.

Sri. Saiyed Ijaj Ahamad

Assistant Commissioner, Doddaballapur Sub-Division

22869269

 

98450-08556

5.

Sri. R. Srinivas

Assistant Commissioner,
Ramanagaram
Sub-Division

72-71229

 

99001-09930

6.

Sri. M.P. Ravi Narayana Gowda

Deputy Director
Bangalore Rural Treasury

22129431

 

 

 

LIST OF DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS

Sl.
No.

Name of the Officers

Designation & Department

Office Ph. No.

Residence Phone No.

Mobile Number

1.

Dr.  R. Lokaprakash

Joint Director, Agriculture

26711594

26715718

23238274

9448012703

2.

Sri Harish

Deputy Registrar,
Co-operation

23446272

 

9448144406

3.

Dr. Krishna

Deputy Director, Horticulture

22862206

 

9448999214

4.

Dr. K.M. Mohammed Zaffrulla Khan

Deputy Director,
Animal Husbandry

23412189

 

9980630908

5.

Sri M.C. Ramakrishna

District Officer,
Backward Classes

22861306

57643762

9448332393

6.

Sri M.K. Kempashetty

District Manager,
Backward Classes

23368407

 

9880408051

7.

Sri  Lakshmanaik

District Officer,
Social Welfare

22240483

25273838

9845477902

8.

Smt. Kavitha M. Warangal

District Manager,
Schedule Caste Schedule Tribes

22240436

 

9880260267

9.

Sri Lingarajappa

Deputy Director, Sericulture

23524140

23384217

9448955857

10.

Sri K.S. Srinivasalu

Deputy Director Public Instruction

22215881

 22459898

9448999325

11.

Sri Manjunath

D.P.O. Sarva Shikshana Abiyana

22249509

 

9980410232

12.

Smt Rahamatunnisa

Deputy Director, D.I.E.T

23320311

 

 

13.

Sri H.J. Chandrashekaraiah

Deputy Director,
Women & Child Devt.

26600309

22427334

23394333

9449030423

14.

Sri P. Nagesh

Deputy Director,
Khadi & Village

22860437

25444185

9448233134

15.

Sri C.S. Yogesh

Deputy Director, Handlooms

22860495

 

9449162822

16.

Sri A.F. Hafiz

Deputy Director,
Food & Civil Supplies

22864452

 

9448992014

17.

Dr.K.M. Muniraj I/c

District Health Officer, Health & Family Welfare

22876586
     
    

22722469

944824017

18.

Dr. D. Srinivasamurthy

Deputy Director,
Indian System

22208986

 

9448150551

19.

Sri Ramegowda

Dist.Youth.Ser.Officer, Youth Services

22266089

25773537

9900503053

20.

Sri S.C. Krishnappa

Senior Asst.Director of Fisheries

22201801

28482269

9880086582

21.

Sri M.S. Ananthanarayan

Chief Executive Officer, Fish Farmers Devt. Agency

26630627

25444185

9448233134

22.

Sri Jagadish

Deputy Conservator of Forests, Social Forestry
Fax:

23343167

23344686

 

9845833942

23.

Sri Narayan Reddy

District Watershed Devt. Officer         

22866874

 

9448536412

24.

Sri K. Gopal Gowda

Dist.Inform. & Publicity Officer

23346626

23239088

 

25.

Sri Sannachittaiah

Executive Engineer, Pan.Raj.Eng., Bangalore Dvn.

22371823

23461734

9845470882

26.

Sri H.N. Srinivas

Executive Engineer, Pan.Raj Eng., Ramanagar Dvn.

72-71223
72-71224

26710174

94495-99453

27.

Sri Venugopal

Asst.Executive Engineer, Pan.Raj.Eng. Well Boring Dvn.

22876733

 

9448521372

28.

Sri S.V. Hebballi

Deputy Director,
Kar. Land Army Corpn.

23369319

 

9880686108

29.

Sri Nagaraj

Asst.Director,
Kar.Land Army Corpn.

23369321

28601925

9845266369

30.

Sri Chandranna

Senior Geologist,
Mines & Geology

22862108
22861516

 

9886769044

31.

Sri T. Sreenivasmurthy

Dist.Stat.Officer

23355920
23304745

 

9886827545

32.

Sri B.I. Hosmat

L.D.M, Canara Bank

23447164

26573926

9448579573

33.

Sri Subbaiah

District Manager, Kar.Food & Civil  Supplies

26690983

 

9448496012

34.

Sri Lokeshaiah

Chairman, K.G.B

0816-2272246
2272286

25719028

9880705020

35.

Sri N.M. Biradar

Deputy Director, Khadi & Village  Ind. Board

22355904

57605291

9448069425

36.

Sri.

Asst. Director,
Small Savings

22862287

 

 

37.

Sri Vasudev

Project Manager,
Nirmithi Kendra

 

28484541

9448287519

38.

Sri Shivaramegowda

Secretary,
Zilla Saksharata Samiti

22353812

 

9986127791

39.

Sri Thimmegowda

Assistant Director,
Akshara Dasoha

 

 

9448419709

40.

Smt. K.Padmavathi

District Informatics Officer, NIC

22263353
22353618
22353619

 

 

41.

Sri Ravinarayan Gowda

D.D, Bangalore Rural Treasury

22129431